Dr Ghusoon Abdulrasool
Miss Nikita Abraham
Professor David Adams
Dr Russell Addison
Dr Louise Ainscough
Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 53119
Nerissa Aitken
Undergraduate researcher
Dr Itopa Ajayi
Dr Lisa Akison
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Claire Aland
Senior Lecturer: Biomedi Sci (Anat)
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 51943
Mr Eduardo Albornoz
Dr Christopher Allan
Mr Angus Anderson
Dr Stephen Anderson
Senior Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 54756
Mrs Lisa Anemaat
Miss Qi Hui Ang
Associate Professor Jane Armes
Ms Amelia Armstrong
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Asia Armstrong
Mrs Asia Armstrong
PHD Candidate and Research Assistant
Biomedical Sciences
David Armstrong
Mr David Armstrong
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Miss Lucy Arnold
Miss Jennifer Atkins
Lacey Atkins
Ms Lacey Atkins
MPhil student
Queensland Brain Institute
Dr Julie Ayre
Pathology Museum Curator
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 334 65130
Dr Aliya Azlan
Miss Lien Banh
Scientific Officer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 58337
Associate Professor Chris Barclay
Dr Guy Barry
Mr Neville Barry
Operations Manager
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 53105
Professor Kaye Basford
Head of School
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 3365 2905
+61 7 336 52810
+61 7 336 52905
Ms Kim Battin
Body Donor Program Coordinator
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52703
Mr Adam Beauchamp
Building & Facilities Officer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 56078
Dr Chris Bell
Associate Professor Mark Bellingham
Associate Professor
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 53122
Miss Juliana Beltramin De Biasi
Mr Joseph Benetatos
Dr James Bennett
Professor Mike Bennett
Professor
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52705
Miss Rachel Bernasconi
Mrs Maria Bertrand
Dr Marie Bertrand-Philippe
Mr Noah Betar
Dr Mark Bettington
Dr Annemiek Beverdam
Mr Abhishta Bhandari
Miss Kimberley Biggs
Brandon Binnie
Mr Brandon Binnie
PhD Student
School of Biomedical Sciences
Ms Jessie Binns
Mr Conor Bloxham
Dr Karin Borges
Senior Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 51893
+61 7 336 53113
Ms Deborah Bowden
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Josephine Bowles
Dr Josephine Bowles
Senior Lecturer in Biomed Sciences & Research Fellow
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 53056
Dr Adrian Bradley
Mr Toby Brennan
Mr Fraser Brown
Dr Ian Brown
Associate Professor Mark Brown
Emeritus Professor Michael Bryden
Miss Elena-Laura Budusan
Miss Danielle Burgess
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Guillaume Burnet
Mr Guillaume Burnet
Masters Student (ENS Paris-Saclay, France)
Miss Rachel Burow
Research Assistant
School of Biomedical Sciences
Ms Bridget Burton
Dr Neville Butcher
Senior Research Fellow
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52684
Dr Katie Buzacott
Miss Jodi Caple
Miss Hannah Carlisle
Ms Carolina Caro-Vargas
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Nissa Carrodus
Miss Nissa Carrodus
Research Assistant
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 51470
Mr Campbell Carsley
Miss Nicola Castiglione
Mr Benjamin Chalmers
Miss Sook Chan
Miss Shantel Chang
Professor Chen Chen
Dir, Internat/Prof Endocrinology
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 53856
Ms Cortina Chen
Miss Emily Chen
Mr Jason Chen
Dr Jiezhong Chen
Mr Tristan Chien
Miss Jasmine Chin
Mr Jhin Kai Chin
Mr Scott Chisolm
Rocky Choi
Mr Rocky Choi
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Kok Leong Chong
Mr Chong En Chu
Dr Jin-Yu Chuang
Dr Prasad Chunduri
Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52719
Dr Richard Clark
Senior Research Fellow
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 51527
Professor Andrew Clouston
Mrs Carolyn Cluderay
Dr Kay Colthorpe
Senior Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 334 69701
Miss Jacinta Conroy
Dr Lena Constantin
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 334 69873
Dr Brooke Coombes
UQ Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Caroline Cooper
Mr Ned Cotter
Professor Elizabeth Coulson
Professor
School of Biomedical Sciences
Ms Melissa Coyne
Ben Cristofori-Armstrong
Mr Ben Cristofori-Armstrong 
PhD student
School of Biomedical Sciences / IMB 
Alana Crookes
Ms Alana Crookes
Research Assistant
Ms Yi (Andrea) Cui
Ms Yi (Andrea) Cui
PhD student
Associate Professor Margaret Cummings
Mr Braden Cupitt
Mr Michael Daley
James Daniel
Mr James Daniel
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Associate Professor Paul Dawson
Miss Kimberley Day
Dr Nadia De Jager
Mr Marc De Luca
Dr Liana Dedina
Mr Nigel Deeming
Clerical Officer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 56078
Mrs Vandana Deora
Dr Andrew Dettrick
Neha Dhupia
Neha Dhupia
PhD student (co-supervised)
Miss Shanalie Dias
Dr Taylor Dick
Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52198
Ms Qiao Ding
Mr Zheng Ding
Miss Jade Dixon
Miss Melody Dobrinin
Ms Alessandra Donato
Miss Emily Dorey
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Miss Sarah Rosemarie Dryburgh
Dr Christine Dudgeon
Dr Christine Dudgeon
Research Officer
Biomedical Sciences
Associate Professor David Duffy
Dr Liam Dunn
Ms La'a Dunstan
Administration Officer - Body Donor Program
School of Biomedical Sciences
Mr Dylan Durie
Mr Leopold Durrauer
Miss Alyona Dziouba
Ms Laura Eadie
Nadia Edelsztein
Miss Nadia Edelsztein
PhD Student (Hospital de Niños Ricardo Gutiérrez, Argentina), Visiting Endeavour Research Fellow
Miss Fiona Edwards
Mr Robert Ellis
Dr Hardy Ernst
Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 51753
Mr Angus Evans
Miss Marnie Evans
Dr Luli Faber
Dr Helen Faddy
Mr Amu Faiz
Itia Favre-Bulle
PhD student
Dr Allen Feng
Dr Allen Feng
Research Officer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 53058
Miss Lauren Fernandes
Dr Manuel Fernandez Rojo
Mr Wes Fisk
Gross Anatomy Facility Manager
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 53854
Miss Jessica Fittock
Mrs Melanie Flint
Dr Neftali Flores-Rodriguez
Dr Neftali Flores-Rodriguez
Senior Research Officer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 334 62031
Dr Matthew Fogarty
NHMRC Early Career Fellow
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 53158
Dr Tim Forrest
School Manager
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 51503
Mr Jack Forster
Ms Amelia Fotheringham
Dr Andrew Francis
James Fraser
Mr James Fraser
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Andrew Frazer
Miss Laura Frederiksen
Mr Henry Fredman
Miss Majbrit Frosig-Jorgensen
Dr Lauren Furnas
Mr Trishan Gajanand
Dr Melanie Galea
Dr Linda Gallo
Dr Linda Gallo
NHMRC Research Fellow
Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 51047
Dr Niranjali Gamage
Scientific Officer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 51755
Miss Annabelle Ganko
Honorary Professor Chris Garland
Mr Arnault Gauthier
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Mr Dengyun Ge
Miss Patricia Gerdes
Patricia Gerdes
Miss Anthea Gibbons
Ms Dominique Giese
Mr Matt Gildersleeve
Ms Ellen Ray Gillespie
Mr Matthew Gleeson
Mr Chris Glen
Anatomy Mortuary Technician
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 51791
Mr Naeman Goetz
Miss Georgia Goldman
Daniela Goncalves
Miss Daniela Goncalves Monteiro
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Miss Sophie Gong
Ms Miran Goo
Declan Gorman
Mr Declan Gorman
Honours student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Rehna Gous
Ms Emma Graving
Mr Harrison Gray
Miss Stephanie Greene
Dr Christian Gruber
ARC Future Fellow
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 51738
Miss Pennie Gu
Dr David Guard
Dr Camille Guillerey
Miss Sumasri Guntupalli
Dr Naadir Gutta
Mrs Marrianne Hamlet
Executive Assistant
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52905
Miss Rebecca Hanisch
Professor Ross Hannan
Miss Katerina Hanton Santelices
Mr Samuel Harley
Lachlan Harris
Mr Lachlan Harris
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Tracey Harvey
Dr Tracey Harvey
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biomedical Sciences
Dr Luke Heales
Lucy Heap
PhD student
Neha Hebbani
Honours student
Dr Claire Heney
Mr Reginald Heywood
Ms Ashleigh Hicks
Mr Chong-Rue Ho
Mr Ryan Ho
Thao Ho
Ms Thao Ho
Honours student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Uda Ho
Dr Uda Ho
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Biomedical Sciences
Veronica Ho
Ms Veronica Ho
Undergraduate researcher
Miss Xue Yan Ho
Mrs Nataly Hocking
Anatomy Mortuary Technician
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52701
Associate Professor Ben Hogan
Principal Research Fellow
Institute for Molecular Bioscience
+61 7 334 62105
Miss Caroline Holley
Mr David Hollingsworth
Dr Bonnie Holmes
Miss BethanyJane Holt
Miss Charlotte Hood
Elise Horne
Miss Elise Horne
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Michael Hsieh
Miss Alexis Hu
Miss Kristine Hua
Mr Zhengxiang Huang
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Lili Huang
Mr Zhengxiang Huang
Dr James Hudson
Dr James Hudson
NHMRC Career Development Fellow
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52957
Miss Katina Hulme
Miss Heather Hunt
Dr Peter Hutson
Mr Zafar Imam
Jessica Ineson
Mrs Jessica Ineson
Research Assistant
School of Biomedical Sciences
Zara Ioannides
Dr Zara Ioannides
PhD student
Miss Fathimath Isaam
Mr MD Islam
Kate Jackson
Miss Kate Jackson
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Mrs Esther Jacobson
Miss Joanne Jang
Mr Jan Janzekovic
Dr Angela Jeanes
Mrs Raeleen Jennings
Scientific Officer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 51752
Mr Luke Jessup
Miss Trisha Jogia
Dr Kate Johnstone
Ms Beverley Jordan
Mr Del Jung
Mr Timothy Kalas
Ms Jacinta Kalisch-Smith
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Lisa Kaminskas
Senior Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 53124
Dr Arjna Kanagarajah
Ms Maria Kasherman
Mr Ravikiran Kasula
Emeritus Professor John Kerr
Mr Matthew Kerr
Mr Scott Kershaw
Manager, Teaching Lab Services
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52416
Sarah Kewin
Miss Sarah Kerwin
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Professor Brian Key
Professor
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52955
Professor Rajiv Khanna
Ms Judit Kibedi
Associate Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52715
Mr Jacob Kilby
Mr Hyun (Tom) Kim
Mr Hyun (Tom) Kim
PhD student
Mr Matthew Kim
Miss Pureum Kim
Mr Kieran King
Dr Vaughan Kippers
Dr Johannes Koehbach
Dr Johannes Koehbach
UQ Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52299
Miss Adrienne Kornfeld
Mr Vinod Kumar
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52384
Dr Sanjaya Kuruppu
Miss Joanne Lam
Mr Kai Wei Lam
Mr Ray Lang
Mrs Tracey Langfield
Associate Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52700
Mr Hong Lao
Mr Victor Lau
Dr Bradley Launikonis
Dr Bradley Launikonis
ARC Future Fellow
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 54301
Mr George Lavers
Dr Nickolas Lavidis
Senior Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 51170
+61 7 336 57919
Han Lee
Miss Han Lee
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr John Lee
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52384
Ms Kah Lee
Mr Kevin Lee
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Miss Susie Lee
Mr Yoke Lee
Miss Katherine Leonard
Dr Joanne Lester
Mr Sherman Shu-Yan Leung
Ms Samantha Levin
Professor Richard Lewis
Professorial Research Fellow
Institute for Molecular Bioscience
+61 7 334 62984
Miss Erica Li
Mrs Hongzhuo Li
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Joshua Li
Mr Joshua Li
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Mr Pengcheng Li
Rui Li
Ms Rui Li
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Ms Xaria Li
Miss Li Fan Lim
Dr John Liu
Ms Katherine Liu
Miss Ning Liu
Research Assistant
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 334 67305
Mr Ben Liversidge
Associate Professor Lesley Lluka
Associate Professor
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52601
Mr Brandon Lo
Mr Yan Perng Loo
Mr Kenneth Lopez-Loo
Mr Benjamin Luo
Mr Matthew Lynn
Dr Linlin Ma
Zhibin Ma
Mr Zhibin Ma
PhD student
Miss Zoe Macourt
Zoe Macourt
Honours student
Biomedical Sciences
Miss Jessie Madden
Ms Oshini Mallawa Kankanamalage
Mr Sidharth Mantha
Dr Susanna Mantovani
Post-Doc Fellow - Neuro Diseases
School of Biomedical Sciences
Dr Nirmal Marasini
Research Assistant
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 334 69830
Emmanuel Marquez-Legorreta
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Miss Rebecca Marshall
Mr Wade Marteene
Miss Rebekka Martin
Dr Dhiraj Maskey
Research Assistant
Centre for Advanced Imaging
+61 7 334 60363
James Mather
Mr James Mather
Postgraduate Admin Officer
Biomedical Sciences
+61 3365 1071
Dr Admire Matsika
Ms Courtney McAleese
Hannah McDonald
Hannah McDonald
Honours student
Tanya McDonald
Miss Tanya McDonald
Research Assistant
Biomedical Sciences
Mr William Timothy McGahan
Miss Raquel Mcgill
Honorary Professor Michael McGuckin
Miss India McGuigan
Mr Lachlan McKay
Miss Kirsty McLean
Mrs Elizabeth McLennan
Senior Scientific Officer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 51404
Professor Mick McManus
Dr Tim McMeniman
Mr Hayden McRae
Sonja Meier
Sonja Meier
PhD student
Queensland Brain Institute
Professor Selim Mellick
Dr Lewis Melville
Mr Phillip Melville
Jia Mi
Miss Jia Dai Mi
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Mr Yanni Michellis
Miss Heather Middleton
Mr Ihab Mikhail
Dr Sean Millard
Dr Sean Millard
Senior Lecturer
Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52991
Miss Alexandra Miller
Dr Greg Miller
Dr Richard Mills
Dr Richard Mills
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 53927
Michael Milne
Mr Michael Milne
Research Assistant
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52397
Dr Nathan Milne
Professor Rod Minchin
Chair of Molecular Pharmacology
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 334 61620
Miss Simone Minnie
Ms Sasha Moffatt
Dr Amir Mohammadi
Mr Anthony Moore
Miss Laura Morcom
Mr Callan Morgan
Dr Jessica Morgan
Professor Karen Moritz
Professor Karen Moritz
NHMRC Senior Research Fellow and Professor
School of Biomedical Sciences
Dr Gysell Mortimer
Research Officer
School of Biomedical Sciences
Ms Rasha Mosa
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Rasha Mosa
Miss Erica Mu
Mr Paul Muffatti
Mr Liam Mulcahy
Mr Thomas Mullins
Dr Arief Mulyadi
Mr Arjune Murali
Mr Alexander Murray-Douglass
Professor George Muscat
Professorial Research Fellow
Institute for Molecular Bioscience
+61 7 334 62039
Kevin Mutemi
Mr Kevin Mutemi
Masters student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Sharmini Muttaiyah
Mr Lawrie Myers
Work Health and Safety Coordinator
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 51269
Dr Lakshmy Nandakumar
Associate Professor Charles Naylor
Dr Dominic Ng
Senior Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 53077
Dr Shyuan Ngo
Scott Sullivan Research Fellow MND
Biomedical Sciences
Ms Nga Nguyen
Ms Chantal Nicholson
Anatomy Mortuary Technician
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52701
Miss Emma Nicol
Dr Tejaswini Nikalje-Malhotra
Mr Shahram Niknafs
Associate Professor Peter Noakes
Associate Professor Peter Noakes
Associate Professor
Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 3365 1640
Ms Bridget Norris
Student Services Administrative Off
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 53154
Emeritus Professor Stella O'donnell
Mr Benjamin O'Sullivan
Dr Lee O'Sullivan
Dr Obonyo Obonyo
Lorenzo Odierna
Mr Lorenzo Odierna
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Miss Georgianna Oguis
Sabrina Oishi
Miss Sabrina Oishi
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Yacoob Omar
Dr Beng Ong
Ms Tessa Onraet
Tessa Onraet
Vacation Research Scholar
Mrs Robyn Oram
Scientific Manager - Safety/Biosafety
Biomedical Sciences
Mrs Jennifer Outhwaite
Associate Professor Jennifer Ovenden
Principal Research Fellow
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Julia Pagan
Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
Miss Nadya Panagides
Dr Olga Panagiotopoulou
Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 54443
Dr Sushil Pandey
Dr Tamara Paravicini
Mr Hyeongyu Park
Mr Thomas Park
Miss Sandra Parker
Research Assistant
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 58275
Professor Robert Parton
Professorial Research Fellow
Institute for Molecular Bioscience
+61 7 334 62032
Dr Bhavik Patel
Mr Barry Peacock
Mr Luke Pearce
Dr David Pennisi
Dr Marisol Perez Cerdeira
Professor Andrew Perkins
Miss Hannah Perks
Undergraduate student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Jo Perry-Keene
Dr Paul Peters
Emeritus Professor Jack Pettigrew
Mr Jordan Pezzimenti
Thanh Huyen Phan
Honours student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Carissa Phillips
Dr Suja Pillai
Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 55256
Associate Professor Michael Piper
Associate Professor Michael Piper
Associate Professor
School of Biomedical Sciences
07 3365 4484
Mrs Sarah Piper
Research Administration Officer
Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 3365 1348
Mrs Line Pitt
Student Services Administrative Off
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 54833
Mr Aaron Pleash
Mr Anton Pluschke
Dr Amy Power
Miss Dominique Power
Mrs Jonu Pradhan
Dr Carel Pretorius
Ms Toni Priest
Dr Antonia Pritchard
Dr Brooke Purdue
Research Fellow
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Xiaying Qi
Dr Xiaying Qi
Post-doctoral Scientist
Dr Lei Qian
Dr Lei Qian
Dr Lei Qian
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Biomedical Sciences
07 334 66384
Mr Zhi Qu
Gregory Quaife-Ryan
Mr Gregory Quaife-Ryan
PhD student
Dr Niwanthi Rajapakse
Senior Lecturer in Biomed Sciences
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52402
Miss Roshini Randeniya
Dr Lachlan Rash
Senior Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52745
Mr Mahesh Ravutha Gounden
Dr Oliver Rawashdeh
Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52706
Dr Andrew Reid
Mrs Chantelle Reid
Dr Sascha Reimann
Mr Bruno Rey
Buildings and Facilities Officer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52724
Dr Handoo Rhee
Mr Justin Rich
Mr Dominic Richards
Honours student
Biomedical Sciences
Miss Gaby Robb
Technical Officer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52428
Dr Sarah Robertson
Dr Tom Robertson
Dr Johan Rosengren
ARC Future Fellow
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 51403
Miss Connie Ross
Research Assistant
Institute for Molecular Bioscience
+61 7 334 62356
Miss Megan Ross
Ms Nicola Ross
Associate Professor Christophe Rosty
Associate Professor Bev Rowbotham
Dr John Rowell
Dr Marc Ruitenberg
Dr Marc Ruitenberg
Senior Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 334 67602
Bree Rumballe
Bree Rumballe
Lab Manager
Queensland Brain Institute
07 3346 6384
Miss Zeenat Rupawalla
Mr Joshua Russell
Professor Hemamali Samaratunga
Miss Stephanie Samios
Mr Jackson Savill
Ms Johanna Schagen
Mr Richard Schlegel
Dr Campbell Schmidt
Ms Karina Schotte
Dr Kevin Schuster
Postdoctoral Researcher
Biomedical Sciences
Associate Professor Ethan Scott
Associate Professor
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 334 69471
Miss Laura Seidl
Anatomy Mortuary Technician
School of Biomedical Sciences
Miss Crystal Seng
Associate Professor Conrad Sernia
Dr Louise Anne Seymour
Dr Mohit Shahi
Senior Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 334 66021
Mr Samrudh Shaju
Dr Erin Shanahan
Miss Amy Shang
Mr Jenyu Shaw
Mrs Maryam Shayegh
Research Assistant
Biomedical Sciences
Mr Joshua Sheehy
Dr Shaniko Shini
Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 51472
Belal Shohayeb
Mr Belal Shohayeb
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Ulrike Siebeck
Senior Research Fellow
Biomedical Sciences
Mr Md Al Amin Sikder
Choon Boon Sim
Ms Choon Boon Sim
PhD student
Dr Sarah Sim
Dr David Simmons
Senior Lec in Developmental Biology
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 334 69821
+61 7 336 51962
Miss Jessica Simmons
Student Services Admin Officer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 56168
Mr Cooper Simpson
Miss Jennifer Simpson
Mr Daniel Singh
Dr Mahendra Singh
Dr Manisha Singh
Mr Matthew Singleton
Mr Man Sio
Taylor Smallwood
Ms Taylor Smallwood
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Mrs Bronwyn Smith
Miss Celestine Smith
Mrs Helen Smith
Administrative Assistant - Animal E
Office of Research Ethics
+61 7 344 31010
Mr James Smith
Miss Bronwyn Smithies
Dr Anna Sokolova
Miss Sivagowri Somasundaram
Miss Angela Song
Senior Research Technician
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52299
Ms Neha Soni
Mr Marcos Saul Soto Perez
Garrick Spencer
Mr Garrick Spencer
Casual Technical Assistant
Biomedical Sciences
Mr Jereme Spiers
Dr Cassy Spiller
UQ Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Biomedical Sciences
Associate Professor Amanda Spurdle
Dr Lisa Squires
Dr Bhuvana Srinivasan
Miss Jennifer Stables
Miss Sarah Steane
Research Assistant and Lab Manager
Biomedical Sciences
Miss Natasha Steiger
Miss Rebecca Stennett
Dr Carl Stephan
Dr Carl Stephan
Senior Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
Curator, SBMS Skeletal Collection
+61 7 336 57485
Dr Frederik Steyn
Senior Research Officer
Biomedical Sciences
Miss Stephanie Stoddart
Mr Eric Su
Mrs Trudi Summerhayes
Principal Administrative Officer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 51835
Miss Caitlin Swalwell
Miss Angelique Sweep
Dr Touraj Taheri
Ms Kah Tan
Ms Sok Joo Tan
Dr Fiona Tang
Miss Annaleis Tatkovic
Ms Danielle Taylor
Mr Glen Taylor
Dr Michael Taylor
Associate Professor Rohan Teasdale
Associate Professor
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52319
Mr Tesfaye Tefera
Dr Shelby Temple
Miss Rachel Templin
Miss Cassia Teo
Ms Pei Qing Teo
Miss Ai Lin Teoh
Ms Wei Teoh
Mr Prajwal Thakre
Mr Christian Than
Mr Paul Tho
Dr Michael Thomas
Professor Wally Thomas
Professor
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Kyra Thompson
Professor Peter Thorn
Dr Kyi Tin
Jessie Tong
Undergraduate researcher
Dr Danijel Tosovic
Dr Kathy Townsend
Education Officer
Moreton Bay Research Station
Research Fellow
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 3409 9059
Timothy Tracey
Mr Timothy Tracey
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Mr Nicholas Trezise
Dr Kylie Tucker
Senior Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52958
Dr Terry Tunny
Senior Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 53020
Miss Sarah Twomey
Dr Ashik Ullah
Dr Kobus Ungerer
Mr Shaeez Usman Abdulla
Ms Marietta Uys
Mr Michael Valdinocci
Mr Matthew Van De Poll
Miss Emma van Haeringen
Miss Kate Van Haeringen
Dr Gilles Vanwalleghem
EMBO Long-term Fellow
Mr Sanjay Vasudeva
Mr Andrew Veprek
Senior Anatomy Mortuary Technician
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52701
Dr Jessica Vidler
Diana Vidovic
Miss Diana Vidovic
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Mr Julian Vitali
Miss Hong Vo
Holly Voges
Miss Holly Voges
PhD student
Mr Mitt Vongphakdi
Dr Jana Vukovic
Lecturer
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Vipul Vyas
Mrs Janet Waldron
Student Services Administrative Off
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 334 69522
Associate Professor Neal Walker
Dr Shaun Walters
Research Facilities Manager
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 53606
Miss Lisa Walton
Dr Sarah Walton
Research Officer
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Chengjian Wang
Ms Cong Wang
Dr Haitao Wang
Research Assistant
Queensland Brain Institute
+61 7 334 63340
Miss Lucy Wang
Shu Wang
Ms Shu Wang
Honours student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Yunpeng Wang
Visiting Scholar
Mr Krishantha Wardamune Gedara
Ms Jill Wardropper
Admin Assistant (Body Donor Program
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52703
Dr Janet Warner
Mr Nonimi Wasala Mudiyanselage
Miss Krystal Watkins
Administration Assistant
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 53132
Ms Courtney Waugh
Ms Julie Webster
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Harshi Weerakoon
Miss Shalini Weerasekera
Dr Kristy Weir
Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 3365 1299
Ms Mary White
Dr Darryl Whitehead
Research Manager (Histology Facilit
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 51929
+61 7 336 52725
Dr Joseph Whitfield
Associate Professor Carol Wicking
Principal Research Fellow
Institute for Molecular Bioscience
+61 7 334 62052
Miss Sarah Wilesmith
Dr Urs Wilgen
Dr Bronwyn Williams
Mr Mark Williams
Mr Samuel Williams
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Miss Emily Willis
Dr Tim Willis
Mr Michael Wing
Dr Brittany Wong
Mr Jeremy Wong
Miss Huey Woo
Associate Professor Trent Woodruff
NHMRC Career Development Fellow
School of Biomedical Sciences
Associate Professor of Pharmacology
Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 52924
Mr Nicholas Wu
Dr Sherry Wu
Senior Lecturer
School of Biomedical Sciences
Jamie Wyatt
Undergraduate researcher
Ms Teresa Xie
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Sean Yang
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Biomedical Sciences
Dr Zhe Yang
Dr Zhe Yang
Research Officer
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 334 62031
Professor Alpha Yap
Professorial Research Fellow
Institute for Molecular Bioscience
+61 7 334 62013
Mr Jun Jie Ye
Ms Yunan Ye
Yvonne Yeap
Miss Yvonne Yeap
Research Assistant
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 336 54004
Miss Karen Yong
Miss Joanna Yu
Miss Vivien Yuen
Dr Oressia Zalucki
Dr Oressia Zalucki
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Biomedical Sciences
Ms Diana Zanfirache
PhD student
Biomedical Sciences
Mr Neville Zell
Museum Attendant
School of Biomedical Sciences
+61 7 334 65129
Dr Vivian Zhang
Research Officer
Biomedical Sciences
Mr Jilai Zhao
Mr Edward Zhou
Miss Yvonne Zhou
Mrs Shanli Zhu
Mr Ao Wen Zhuang
Mr Brandon Ziegenfuss
Dr Kirsten Zimbardi
Mr Henry Zimmermann